Fall/Spring Schedule

Fall 2016

Classes begin Monday, August 15, 2016.

Having trouble viewing the calendar? Download the 2016-2017 Fall Schedule here.

Monday STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3 STUDIO 4 STUDIO 4.5 STUDIO 5 PILATES STUDIO
4:00-5:00pm
Jazz B/C*
CAF 4:00-5:00pm
Yoga for Dancers E-H
TBD 4:00-5:00pm
Jazz A*
CH
5:00-6:00pm
Jazz E*
CAF 5:00-6:30pm
Ballet B
TBD 5:00-6:30pm
Ballet C
EF 5:00-6:15pm
Ballet A
LM 5:30-6:00pm
Tap F-H
TBD 5:00-6:00pm
Jazz D*
CH
6:00-7:30pm
Ballet F/G
CAF 6:30-7:45pm
Adult Beginning Ballet
MB 6:30-7:45pm
Adult Fundamentals Ballet
EF 6:15-7:45pm
Ballet D/E
LM 6:00-6:30pm
Adult Tap Fundementals
TBD 6:00-7:15pm
Jazz H*
CH
7:30pm-9:00pm
Honors Ballet
(Ballet H)
CAF 7:45-8:30pm
Pre Pointe
Ballet D
MB 7:45-8:15pm
Adult Stretch
EF 7:45-8:30pm
Beginning Pointe
Ballet E
LM 6:30-7:00pm
Tap A-C
TBD 7:30-8:45pm
Jazz F/G*
CH
7:45-8:30pm
Adult Beg-Int Tap
TBD
8:30-9:00pm
Tap D-E
TBD
Tuesday STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3 STUDIO 4 STUDIO 4.5 STUDIO 5 PILATES STUDIO
10:00-11:30 Professionals Class w/ Kat Gurley
$14 suggested donation
11:30-3:15pm
Residency-
Wild Heart Dance: Kat Gurley, Director
12:00-1:00 Adult Beg Ballet (Pwr Hr) MB
4:00-4:15pm
Body Prep F-H
TBD 4:00-5:30pm
Accelerate 2*
JB 4:15-5:45pm
Ballet F
KS 4:00-5:00pm
Ballet 2*
DR 4:00-5:00pm
Ballet 1*
(Begins Jan)
TBD 4:15-5:45pm
Ballet G*
JM
4:15-5:45pm
Honors Ballet*
(Ballet H)
CF 5:30-6:30pm
Ballet 3*
JB 5:30-6:30pm
Pointe F
KS 5:00-6:30pm
Boys Accelerate*
DR 5:00-5:30pm
Tap 1/2/3
TBD 5:45-6:30pm
Pointe G
JM
5:45-6:30pm
Adv Pointe
(Ballet H)
CF 6:30-8:00pm
Accelerate 1*
(Begins Jan)
TBD 6:30-7:45pm
Adult Int/Adv Ballet
KS 6:30-7:45pm
Adult Beginning Ballet
JB 5:45-6:30pm
Men's Strength
TBD 6:30-7:45pm
Adult Fundamentals Ballet
JM
6:35-7:35pm
Injury Prevention E-H
CF 7:45-8:30pm
Adult Beg Pointe
KS 7:45-9:10pm
Studio Company Rehearsals F-H
JWM/DR
7:40-9:10pm
Studio Company Rehearsal
F-H
JWM/DR
Wednesday STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3 STUDIO 4 STUDIO 4.5 STUDIO 5 PILATES STUDIO
12:00-1:00pm
Adult Beg/Int Ballet
Power Hour
TBD
4:00-4:15pm
Body Prep F-H
TBD 4:15-5:00pm
Children's Ballet 1*
(Spring)
AS 4:00-5:00pm
Modern D/E*
TJ 4:15-5:00pm
Children's Ballet 2*
JB 4:15-6:15pm
Honors Ballet en pointe
(Ballet H)
TBD
4:15-5:45pm
Ballet F/G
DR 5:00-6:30pm
Ballet D*
AS 5:00-6:00pm
Modern C*
TJ 5:00-6:30pm
Ballet E
JB 6:00-6:30pm
Adult Stretch
TJ 6:30-7:30pm
Modern H*
TJ
5:45-6:30pm
Pointe F/G
DR 6:30-7:45pm
Adult Fundamentals Ballet
AS 6:30-7:45pm
Ballet C*
TJ 6:30-7:15pm
Beg Pointe
Ballet E
JB 6:30-7:15pm
Pre Pointe
Ballet D
TBD
6:30-7:30pm
Pas de Deux F/G (all F-H Men) Contemp/Classical
DR 7:45-8:45pm
Adult Jazz
TJ
7:30-9:00pm
Composition
(After YCS, this call will become a Studio Company Rehearsal)
DR 7:30-9:00pm
Reserved for Composition Rehearsal
7:30-9:00pm
Reserved for Composition Rehearsal
7:30-9:00pm
Reserved for Composition Rehearsal
Thursday STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3 STUDIO 4 STUDIO 4.5 STUDIO 5 PILATES STUDIO
10:00-11:30 Professionals Class w/ Kat Gurley
$14 suggested donation
11:30-3:15pm
Residency-
Wild Heart Dance: Kat Gurley, Director
12:00-1:00pm
Adult Beg Power Hour
TBD
4:00-4:15pm
Body Prep E-H
DR 4:15-5:45pm
Ballet E*
LP 4:00-4:15pm
Body Prep A-D
LP 4:15-5:45pm
Ballet B*
TBD 4:00-4:30pm
Ballet Expressions 1*
HS 4:00-5:15pm
Ballet A*
JB
4:15-5:45pm
Honors Ballet
(Ballet H)
+ all F-H men
DR 5:45-6:45pm
Contemporary E*
TJ 4:15-5:15pm
Modern F/G*
TJ 5:45-6:15pm
Ballet C/D
LP 4:30-5:00pm
Ballet Expressions 2*
HS 5:15-6:45pm
Ballet G en pointe
JB
5:45-7:15pm
Adv Pas de Deux*
(Ballet H + all F-H men)
DR 6:45-8:00pm
Adult Beginning Ballet
TJ 5:15-6:45pm
Ballet F*
TBD 5:00-5:45pm
Ballet Expressions 3*
HS 6:45-8:00pm
Adult Int/Adv Ballet
JB
7:40-9:10pm
Studio Company Rehearsal E-H
JWM/DR 8:00-9:00pm
Adult Modern
TJ 6:45-7:30pm
Pointe F/G
TBD 5:45-6:30pm
Ballet Expressions 1*
HS
Friday STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3 STUDIO 4 STUDIO 4.5 STUDIO 5 PILATES STUDIO
10:00-11:30am
Professionals Class with Patrick Mueller
$14 suggested donation
9:00-9:45 Children's Ballet 2* JB 10:00-11:30am
Professionals Class with
Sumi Clements
$14 suggested donation
11:45-3:15pm
Residency -
Control Group Productions:
Patrick Mueller, Director
12:00-1:00pm
Adult Fundamentals
Ballet Power Hour
JWM 10:15-11:00am
Children's Ballet 1
(Spring only)
JB 9:45-10:15 Children's Tap JB 11:45-3:15pm
Residency -
Summation Dance: Sumi Clements, Director
4:00-4:15pm
Body Prep E-H
TBD 4:00-5:00pm
Ballet 2*
JB 4:00-5:00pm
Ballet 3*
DR 4:15-5:45pm
Honors Ballet
(Ballet H)
MS
4:15-5:30pm
Contemporary F/G*
CAF 5:00-6:30pm
Ballet C*
JB 5:00-5:30pm
Boys 1*
(Ballet 1, 2, 3)
DR 5:00-6:30pm
Ballet B*
TBD 5:45-7:15pm
Ballet F/G
MS
5:45-7:00pm
Contemporary H*
CAF 6:30-8:00pm
Ballet D*
JB 5:30-6:45pm
Ballet A*
DR 6:30-8:00pm
Ballet E
KS
7:00-8:00pm
Adult Contemporary
CAF 8:00-8:45pm
Pre Pointe
Ballet D
JB 6:45-7:30pm
Boys 2*
(Ballet A, B, C)
DR 8:00-8:45pm
Beginning Pointe*
KS
7:30-8:30pm
Men's 1*
(Ballet D/E)
DR
Saturday STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3 STUDIO 4 STUDIO 4.5 STUDIO 5 PILATES STUDIO
8:30-9:00
Adult Body Prep
JWM 9:00-10:15
Adult Ballet Fundamentals
DR 9:30-10:15
Adult Beginning Ballet
KS 9:15-10:15am
Ballet 2*
JB 9:00-9:45am
Children's Ballet 1*
(Spring only)
TBD 9:00-9:45am
Dance With Me
CC
9:00-10:15
Adult Int/Adv Ballet
JWM 11:15-11:45pm
Adult Stretch
DR 10:30-11:15
Adult Beg Pointe
KS 10:15-11:00am
Children's Ballet 2*
JB 9:45-10:15am
Children's Tap
CC
10:30-11:15
Adult Beg/Int Pointe
JWM 11:00-12:00pm
Children's Ballet 3*
JB 10:15-10:45am
Tap 1/2/3
CC 11:15-12:45pm
Ballet E/F
DR
11:15-12:45
Ballet G/H
JWM 10:45-11:45am
Ballet 1*
(Spring only)
CC 12:45-1:30pm
Men's 2*
(Ballet F/G/H)
DR
12:45-1:30
F/G/H Pointe
JWM
2:00-7:00
Nutcracker/Studio Company
Rehearsals
JWM/DR 2:00-7:00
Nutcracker/Studio Company
Rehearsals
JWM/DR 2:00-7:00
Nutcracker/Studio Company
Rehearsals
JWM/DR
Faculty Key
JB - Julianna Bicki CF - Camcie Foster JM - Julia Meng MS - Meredith Strathmeyer TBD - To Be Determined
MB - Maggie Brownstone CH - Chris Harris LP - Lindsay Pierce HS - Heather Sutton
CC - Carolyn Chapman TJ - Thea Jaworski DR - Danny Ryan Schedule subject to change
EF - Elona Fish LM - Laura Malpass KS - Karen Shanley
CAF - Colby Foss JWM - Julia Wilkinson Manley AS - Amy Martin Stewart *Gala 2017 classes