Fall/Spring Schedule

Fall 2014 - Spring 2015

Classes begin Monday, August 18, 2014.

Having trouble viewing the calendar? Download the Fall 2014 Schedule as a PDF.

 

Fall Class Schedule 2014 Classes begin August 18, 2014 updated 8/26/14
Monday STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3 STUDIO 4 STUDIO 4.5 STUDIO 5 (November) PILATES STUDIO
4:00-5:30 Ballet F MK 4:15-5:00 Childrens Ballet 1/2* AN 4:15-5:15 Ballet II* ESW 4:00-5:00 Jazz C/D* REM
5:30-6:15 Pointe F MK 5:00-6:30 Ballet C AN 5:15-6:45 Ballet D ESW 5:00-6:00 Jazz A/B* REM 4:30-6:00 Open Teen AP 4:30-6:00 Open Teen Ballet (in November)
6:15-7:15 Jazz G/H* REM 6:30-8:00 Ballet 9+* MK 6:45--8:00 Adult Beg Ballet ESW 6:00-7:30 Ballet B* KKS 6:00-7:15 Ballet A AP
7:15-8:45 Ballet G/H en pointe AN
Tuesday STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3 STUDIO 4 STUDIO 4.5 STUDIO 5 (November) PILATES STUDIO
10:15-11:00 Dance With Me** AN
1:30-3:00 Pre-Professional IntensiveÊ RM 12:00-1:00 Adult Beg/Int (Pwr Hr) PM
3:00-3:45 Pre-Professional IntensiveÊ RM
4:00-5:30 Ballet G/H RM 4:00-5:30 Ballet E* KS 4:00-5:30 Ballet D* AN 4:00-5:30 Ballet F* CF 4:00-5:00 Ballet II* AP 4:00-5:00 Ballet I (January)* JM
5:30-6:30 Pas de Deux: Ladies G/H Men F/G/H RM 5:30-6:15 Beg. Pointe KS 5:30-6:15 Pre-Pointe AN 5:30-6:15 Pointe F CF 5:00-5:30 Tap I/II/III AP
6:30-7:15 Men's II* RM 6:30-7:45 Beg. Adult Ballet PM 6:30-7:45 Adult Int Ballet KS 6:30-7:15 Injury Prevention E/F CF 5:30-6:30 Ballet III* AP
7:30-9:00 Student Company JWM 7:30-9:00 Student Company JWM 7:30-9:00 Student Company (November)
Wednesday STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3 STUDIO 4 STUDIO 4.5 STUDIO 5 (November) PILATES STUDIO
1:30-3:00 Pre-Professional IntensiveÊ AN 12:00-1:00 Beg Adult (Pwr Hr) JWM
3:00-3:45 Pre-Professional IntensiveÊ JWM
4:00-5:30 Ballet G/H (G to 5 in Nov) AN 4:00-5:30 Ballet C ESW 4:00-5:15 Ballet A* EF 4:15-5:15 Modern E/F* PM 4:00-5:30 Ballet H (November)
5:30-6:30 Modern C/D* PM 5:30-6:15 Pointe G/H AN 5:15-6:45 Ballet F AP 5:15-6:45 Ballet E EO 5:15-6:45 Ballet 9+* EF 5:30-6:15 Pointe H (November)
6:30-7:30 Modern G/H* PM 6:30-8:00 Ballet D* KS 6:45-7:30 Pointe F ESW 6:45-7:30 Beg. Pointe* AP 6:45-8:00 Adult Fundamentals EO
7:30-9:00 Workshop/Comp F/G/H PM 7:30-9:00 Workshop/Comp F/G/H PM 7:30-9:00 Workshop/Comp F/G/H PM 7:30-9:00 Workshop Comp F/G/H PM
Thursday STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3 STUDIO 4 STUDIO 4.5 STUDIO 5 (November) PILATES STUDIO
1:30-3:00 Pre-Professional IntensiveÊ JWM/JM 12:00-1:00 Adult Beg/Int (Pwr Hr) AN
3:00-3:45 Pre-Professional IntensiveÊ JWM
4:00-5:00 Contemporary E/F* PM 4:00-5:30 Ballet B* AP 4:00-5:30 Ballet G*/H* DW 4:00-5:15 Ballet A* AN 4:00 Ballet Expressions 5-7* HS 4:00-5:30 Ballet H (November) JM
5:00-6:30 Ballet F ESW 5:30-6:30 Boys 2* DW 5:30-6:30 Contemporary G/H* PM 5:15-6:45 Ballet E AN 4:30 Ballet Expressions 8+* HS 5:30-6:30 Adult Conditioning(Nov) AP
6:45-7:30 Pas de Deux: Ladies F Men F/G/H DW 6:30-7:45 Int/Adv Adult Ballet ESW 6:30-8:00 Ballet C* AP 6:45-730 Body Conditioning E-G PM 5:00 Ballet Expressions MI* HS
7:30-9:00 Student Company JWM 7:30-9:00 Student Company JWM 5:45 Ballet Expressions MA* HS 7:30-9:00 Student Company JWM
6:45 Private Pointe Lesson AN
Friday STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3 STUDIO 4 STUDIO 4.5 STUDIO 5 (November) PILATES STUDIO
9:00-9:45 Children's Ballet 1* CC
9:45-10:15 Children's Tap CC
1:30-3:00 Pre-Professional IntensiveÊ PM 12:00-1:00 Adult Fund. Pwr Hour JWM 10:15-11 Children's Ballet 2* CC
3:00-3:45 Pre-Professional IntensiveÊ PM
4:00-5:00 Ballet II* MK 4:00-5:00 Ballet III* ESW 4:00-5:30 Ballet D/E AN 4:00-5:30 Ballet D (in November)
4:30-6:30 Ballet F/G/H JWM 5:00-5:30 Boys 1* MK 5:00-6:30 Ballet C* ESW 5:30-6:15 Beg Pointe AN 5:30-6:15 Pre Pointe REM
6:30-7:30 Jazz E/F* REM 5:30-6:30 Men's 1* MK 6:30-7:30 Private lessons available 6:30-7:30 Open Studio F/G/H PM
7:30-8:30 Ballet NERD JWM 6:30-7:30 Open Studio F/G/H PM
Saturday STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3 STUDIO 4 STUDIO 4.5 STUDIO 5 (November) PILATES STUDIO
9:00-10:15 Adult Int/Adv Ballet JWM 9:00-10:15 Adult Fund. Ballet EF 9:00-10:15 Adult Beg Ballet DFH 9:00-9:45 Children's Ballet 1* AD 9:00-9:45 Children's Ballet 2* CC 9:00-10:00 Ballet I (January)*
10:30-11:15 Adult Beg/Int Pointe_ JWM 10:30-11:15 Children's Ballet 2* AD 10:20-11:05 Adult Beg Pointe DFH 9:45-10:30 Dance with Me** AD 9:45-10:15 Children's Tap 1/2 CC 10:30-11:15 Children's Ballet 1 (November)* EF
11:15-1:30 Ballet G/H with Pointe JWM 11:15-12:15 Ballet II* AD 11:15-12:15 Ballet III* EF 10:30-11:00 Tap I/II/III CC
2:00-7:00 Nutcracker Rehearsals 12:15-1:45 Ballet F JM 12:15-1:45 Ballet D/E ESW 12:15-1:45 Ballet B/C EF
2:00-7:00 Nutcracker Rehearsals 1:30-3:00 Adult Workshop PM
Sunday STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3 STUDIO 4 STUDIO 4.5 STUDIO 5 (November) PILATES STUDIO
11:00-12:15 Adult Ballet Workshop***
AD Ariel DeWitt JWM Julia Wilkinson Manley AP Ali Prochaska KKS Kammie Kay Slavin
EF Elona Fish JM Julia Meng KS Karen Shanley Schedule subject to change
CF Camcie Foster PM Patrick Mueller HS Heather Sutton *Gala 2015 classes