Fall/Spring Schedule

Spring 2015

Classes begin Monday, January 5, 2015.

Having trouble viewing the calendar? Download the Spring 2015 schedule here.

Monday STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3 STUDIO 4 STUDIO 4.5 STUDIO 5 (November) PILATES STUDIO
4:00-5:30 Ballet F MK 4:15-5:00 Childrens Ballet 1/2* AN 4:15-5:15 Ballet II* ESW 4:00-5:00 Jazz C/D* REM
5:30-6:15 Pointe F MK 5:00-6:30 Ballet C AN 5:15-6:45 Ballet D ESW 5:00-6:00 Jazz A/B* REM Private Lessons 4-7pm
6:15-7:15 Jazz G/H* REM 6:30-8:00 Ballet 9+* MK 6:45--8:00 Adult Beg Ballet ESW 6:00-7:30 Ballet B* KKS 6:00-7:15 Ballet A AP
7:15-8:45 Ballet G/H en pointe AN
Tuesday STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3 STUDIO 4 STUDIO 4.5 STUDIO 5 (November) PILATES STUDIO
10:15-11:00 Dance With Me** AN
1:30-3:00 Pre-Professional Intensive  RM/JM 12:00-1:00 Adult Beg/Int (Pwr Hr) PM
3:00-3:45 Pre-Professional Intensive  RM/JM
4:00-5:30 Ballet G/H RM/JWM 4:00-5:30 Ballet E* KS 4:00-5:30 Ballet D* AN 4:00-5:00 Ballet II* AP 4:00-5:00 Ballet I (January)* JM 4:00-5:30 Ballet F* CF
5:30-6:30 Pas de Deux: Ladies G/H Men F/G/H RM/JWM 5:30-6:15 Beg. Pointe KS 5:30-6:15 Pre-Pointe AN 5:30-6:30 Ballet III* AP 5:00-5:30 Tap I/II/III AP 5:30-6:15 Pointe F CF
6:30-7:15 Men's II* RM/JWM 6:30-7:45 Beg. Adult Ballet PM 6:30-7:45 Adult Int Ballet KS 6:30-7:15 Injury Prevention E/F CF
7:30-9:00 Student Company JWM 7:30-9:00 Student Company JWM 7:30-9:00 Student Company (November)
Wednesday STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3 STUDIO 4 STUDIO 4.5 STUDIO 5 (November) PILATES STUDIO
1:45-3:15 Pre-Professional Intensive  AN 12:00-1:00 Beg Adult (Pwr Hr) JWM
3:15-3:45 Pre-Professional Intensive  JWM
4:00-5:30 Ballet G/H AN 4:00-5:30 Ballet C ESW 4:00-5:15 Ballet A* EF 4:15-5:15 Modern E/F* PM
5:30-6:30 Modern C/D* PM 5:30-6:15 Pointe G/H AN 5:15-6:45 Ballet 9+* EF 6:45-7:30 Beg. Pointe* AP 5:15-6:45 Ballet E/F AP
6:30-7:30 Modern G/H* PM 6:30-8:00 Ballet D* KS 6:45-7:30 Pointe F ESW 6:45-8:00 Adult Fundamentals JWM 7:30-9:00 Workshop/Comp F/G/H PM 7:30-9:00 Workshop Comp F/G/H PM
7:30-9:00 Workshop/Comp F/G/H PM 7:30-9:00 Workshop/Comp F/G/H PM
Thursday STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3 STUDIO 4 STUDIO 4.5 STUDIO 5 (November) PILATES STUDIO
1:45-3:15 Pre-Professional Intensive  JWM 12:00-1:00 Adult Beg/Int (Pwr Hr) AN
3:15-3:45 Pre-Professional Intensive  JWM
4:00-5:30 Ballet G* JWM 4:00-5:30 Ballet B* AP 4:00-5:00 Contemporary E/F* PM 4:00-5:15 Ballet A* AN 4:00 Ballet Expressions 5-7* HS 4:00-5:30 Ballet H* JM
5:30-6:30 Contemporary G/H* PM 5:30-6:30 Boys 2* JWM 5:00-6:30 Ballet F ESW 5:15-6:45 Ballet E AN 4:30 Ballet Expressions 8+* HS 5:30-6:30 Adult Conditioning AP
6:45-7:30 Pas de Deux: Ladies F Men F/G/H JWM 6:30-7:45 Int/Adv Adult Ballet ESW 6:30-8:00 Ballet C* AP 6:45-730 Body Conditioning E-G PM 5:00 Ballet Expressions MI* HS
7:30-9:00 Student Company JWM 7:30-9:00 Student Company JWM 5:45 Ballet Expressions MA* HS 7:30-9:00 Student Company JWM
6:45 Private Pointe Lesson AN
Friday STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3 STUDIO 4 STUDIO 4.5 STUDIO 5 (November) PILATES STUDIO
9:00-9:45 Children's Ballet 1* CC
9:45-10:15 Children's Tap CC
1:45-3:15 Pre-Professional Intensive  PM 12:00-1:00 Adult Fund. Pwr Hour JWM 10:15-11 Children's Ballet 2* CC
3:00-3:45 Pre-Professional Intensive  PM
4:00-5:00 Ballet II* MK 4:00-5:00 Ballet III* ESW 4:00-5:30 Ballet D/E AN
4:30-6:30 Ballet F/G/H JWM 5:00-5:30 Boys 1* MK 5:00-6:30 Ballet C* ESW 5:30-6:15 Beg Pointe AN 5:30-6:15 Pre Pointe REM
6:30-7:30 Jazz E/F* REM 5:30-6:30 Men's 1* MK 6:30-7:30 Private lessons available 6:30-7:30 Open Studio F/G/H PM
7:30-8:30 Ballet NERD JWM
Saturday STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3 STUDIO 4 STUDIO 4.5 STUDIO 5 (November) PILATES STUDIO
8:30-9:00 Adult Body Conditioning JWM 9:00-10:15 Adult Fund. Ballet EF 9:00-10:15 Adult Beg Ballet DFH 9:00-9:45 Children's Ballet 1* AD 9:00-9:45 Children's Ballet 2* CC 9:00-10:00 Ballet I (January)* JM
9:00-10:15 Adult Int/Adv Ballet JWM 10:30-11:15 Children's Ballet 2* AD 10:20-11:05 Adult Beg Pointe DFH 9:45-10:30 Dance with Me** AD 9:45-10:15 Children's Tap 1/2 CC 10:30-11:15 Children's Ballet 1* EF
10:30-11:15 Adult Beg/Int Pointe_ JWM 11:15-12:15 Ballet II* AD 11:15-12:15 Ballet III* EF 10:30-11:00 Tap I/II/III CC
11:15-1:30 Ballet G/H with Pointe JWM 12:15-1:45 Ballet F JM 12:15-1:45 Ballet D/E ESW 12:15-1:45 Ballet B/C EF
2:00-7:00 Student Co. Rehearsals 2:00-7:00 Student Co. Rehearsals JWM
Sunday STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3 STUDIO 4 STUDIO 4.5 STUDIO 5 (November) PILATES STUDIO
11:30-12:30 Dance:Found Rehearsal
AD Ariel DeWitt JWM Julia Wilkinson Manley AP Ali Prochaska KKS Kammie Kay Slavin Schedule subject to change
EF Elona Fish JM Julia Meng KS Karen Shanley CC Carrie Champman *Gala 2015 classes
CF Camcie Foster PM Patrick Mueller HS Heather Sutton tba to be announced ** 8 week sessions
MK Megan Knaus AN Alexandra Niemeyer ESW Sarah Wenzel *** 4 week sessions
RM Roberto Munoz DFH Diana Fontamo Hoffman REM Rose Elizabeth Metcalf temporary teacher